Bad Travelling was the best of the season, followed by In Vaulted Halls Entombed, then Mason's Rats for me.
Worst was easily Jibaro. I can see what they were trying for, but the animation was 'eh' and the jittery nature sucked. Three Robots was also not as good as the previous iteration of it...